2.jpg

*If your instructor or location for office hours is not listed, please email that instructor for more information.*

If after checking you are still unable to find the office hours please contact the Linguistics Department at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

INSTRUCTOR Office Hours: Spring 2017

BOZZONE, Chiara - Monday and Wednesday 05:00-06:00qpm, 3300B Rolfe Hall

BURNS, Roslyn - Ling 165A Tuesday 01:00-03:00pm, Ling 170 Tuesday 10:00-12:00pm, 2126B Campbell Hall

CURTIS, Susan - 3115 Rolfe Hall

DALAND, Robert - Tuesday 03:00-04:00pm and Wednesday 01:00-04:00pm, 2210C Campbell Hall

GOLDSTEIN, David - Wednesday 02:00-03:00pm and Friday 04:30-05:30pm, 3122B Campbell Hall

HARRIS, Jesse - Tuesday 04:00-06:00pm, 2226 Campbell Hall

HAYES, Bruce - 2101G Campbell Hall

HUNTER, Tim - Tuesday 12:00-02:00pm, 3103K Campbell Hall

HYAMS, Nina - Tuesday 11:00-01:00pm, 2210B Campbell Hall

IVANOVA, Olga -  Rolfe Hall 3317

JUN, Sun-Ah - Wednesday 04:00-05:00pm, Friday 02:00-03:00pm, and by appointment, 2101H Campbell Hall

KEENAN, Ed - Wednesday 12:30-02:00pm, 3126B Campbell Hall

KEATING, Pat - On sabbatical, 2101J Campbell Hall

KOOPMAN, Hilda -  3103J Campbell Hall

LEWIS, Ben -  3300 E Rolfe Hall

MAHAJAN, Anoop - 3103 H Campbell Hall

MATEU-MARTIN, Victoria - Wednesday 12:30-02:30pm, 3312 Rolfe Hall

MUNRO, Pam - By Appointment, 3326 Rolfe Hall

RETT, Jessica - Tuesday 12:00-02:00pm, 3103L Campbell Hall

SCHUTZE, Carson - By Appointment, 2210E Campbell Hall

SHARVIT, Yael - Monday 04:00-06:00pm, 3103G Campbell Hall

SPORTICHE, Dominique - 3103M Campbell Hall

STOWELL, Tim - 3103 N Campbell Hall

SUNDARA, Megha - Monday and Wednesday 11:00-12:00pm, 2101H Campbell Hall

TELLINGS, Jos -  3312 Rolfe Hall

TORRENCE, Harold - 3103 F Campbell Hall

YOKOYAMA, Olga - 3328 Rolfe Hall

ZURAW, Kie - Monday 01:00-03:00pm, 3122A Campbell hall

 

TA Office Hours: Spring 2017

ADAMS, Jacob

CHONG, Adam- Tuesday, 11:00am-12:00pm,Wednesday,11:00am-12:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

COTE-BOUCHER, Phillippe - Tuesday,11:00am-1:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

CULINOVIC, Daniela-Tuesday,2:00pm-4:00pm, Rolfe 3300D

GAINES, Scott - Tuesday,2:00pm-4:00pm,Campbell Hall 2126 C

JACOBSON, Rachel 

KAPS, Marju 

KIM, Hendrik - Thursday, 02:00pm-04:00pm, Rolfe Hall 3300D 

LEE, Yu-Hui (Daphne) 

LEFKOWITZ, Michael - Monday, 04:00pm-06:00pm, Campbell Hall 3126A

LIN, Isabelle-Wednesday,3:00pm-4:00pm,Thursday,10:00am-11:00am, Campbell Hall 2209

MELLS, Brandon

MOTTER, Thomas

O'LEARY, Maura

ONISHI, Teigo

OZKAN, Sozen

ROBERTS, Brice

ROYER, Adam - Tuesday, 09:00am-11:00am, Rolfe Hall 3300D

WEST, Luke -Thursday, 12:30pm-1:30pm,2:30pm-3:30pm, Campbell Hall 3103B

WICHMAN, Viiu 

WONG, Deborah-Monday,11:00am-1:00pm, Campbell Hall 2209

YANG, Meng

YOO, Hyun Ji (Irene)- Monday, 1:00pm-2:00pm, Tuesday, 11:00am-1:00pm, Campbell 2209

ZYMET, Jesse - Tuesday,1:00pm-3:00pm, Campbell 2209